For us your privacy is a serious matter. Know here everything about the protection of privacy and personal data of our customers and users of our services.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

DATA CATEGORIESEXAMPLES
IdentificationName, NIF, Address, Date of birth, Civil State 
ContactPhone and Email

Profile and Interests

Services and products purchased, frequency of visits, dates of visits, technical history, etc.

 

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Hair Fusion is responsible for the collection and processing of your personal data.

WHY DO WE COLLECT THESE DATA?

Consent
When we have your prior written consent in writing or online.

In the course of a service contract
Where the processing of personal data is necessary for the conclusion, execution and management of the service contract.

Compliance with legal obligation
When the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which Hair Fusion is subject directly or indirectly (by virtue of the customer service agreement).

WITH WHOM SHOULD WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Public bodies (Tax Authority, Courts, etc.)
Entities to whom the data must be communicated by law.

Subcontractors
Your data may be transmitted to subcontractors for them to handle on our behalf.
In this case we will take the necessary contractual measures to ensure that subcontractors respect
and protect the personal data of the holder.

WHAT DO WE DO WITH PERSONAL DATA?

Personal data may be used to collect services;
dissemination of marketing campaigns; definition of consumer profiles, optimization of customer experience;
adaptation and development of new products or services.

HOW LONG DO WE STORE PERSONAL DATA?

Mandatory data for compliance with legal obligations
They will be kept for the legal period required (for example, Tax Administration – 12 years).

Other data
They shall be stored only for the period of time necessary to achieve the defined purpose or, whichever is applicable,
until you exercise your right of opposition, right to be forgotten or withdraw consent.

HOW CAN WE ACCESS THE PERSONAL DATA WE HAVE?

You can request access to your personal data at any time by writing to geral@hairfusion.pt
and we will respond within 30 days. You can also consult our privacy policy at any time online
in www.hairfusion.pt/privacity .. We are committed to full transparency and will not hide information in small print.

WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

Right of Access
Right to obtain confirmation of what are your personal data that are processed and information about them,
for example, what are the purposes of the treatment, what are the conservation periods, among others.

Right of Rectification
Right to request the rectification of your personal data that is inaccurate or
request incomplete personal data to be completed.

Right to Deletion or Oblivion
Right to obtain erasure of your personal data, provided that there are no valid grounds and
(for example, legal obligations imposed by the Tax Authority or Courts).

Right to Portability
Right to receive the data you provided in a digital format in common use or to request
the direct transmission of your data to another entity.

Right of Opposition
Right to object or withdraw their consent at any time to a processing of data, provided that they do not
legal grounds for its conservation (for example, legal obligations imposed by the Tax Authority or Courts).

Right of Limitation
Right to request the limitation of the processing of their personal data, in the form of suspension of processing or
limitation of the scope of treatment to certain categories of data or treatment purposes, provided that there is no
legal grounds for its conservation (for example, legal obligations imposed by the Tax Authority or Courts).

Right of Non-Subjection to Automated Decisions
Right not to be subject to decisions taken solely on the basis of data processing done by a computer program
certain characteristics of the data subject, provided that there are no valid grounds
(for example, legal obligations imposed by the Tax Authority or Courts).

Right of Complaint
Right to complain to Hair Fusion and / or the Control Authority (CNPD) through the following contacts:
Address: Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa
Tel.: +351 213928400 – Fax: +351 213976832 E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt

Right of Notification

Right to be notified by the controller of the personal data of situations in which there has been rectification
or deletion of data or violation of personal data with high risk for personal rights and freedoms,
unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

The exercise of your rights may be requested at any time by written request to the address geral@hairfusion.pt. We will always respond within 30 days.